No photo available. Represent Heidi Barrientes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 593,026 this week

Heidi Barrientes

Heidi Barrientes was born on August 16, 1979 in the USA. She is known for her work on In the Beginning (2009), Greenspoke (2009) and The Boy Who Heard Whispers (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidi Barrientes's work have you seen?

Known For

In the Beginning
In the Beginning Mother In Bathroom
(2009)
Greenspoke
Greenspoke Running Wet Beachgoer
(2009)
The Boy Who Heard Whispers
The Boy Who Heard Whispers Makeup Department
(2010)
The Comet Chronicles
The Comet Chronicles Makeup Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014/II 7 Minutes
Hotel Maid
 2014 4 Minute Mile
Neighbor
 2013 Lucky Them
Bus Passanger
 2012 The Complex (II) (Short)
Baxter
 2011 The Details
Neighbor (uncredited)
 2010 Late Autumn (uncredited)
 2009 Greenspoke (Short)
Running Wet Beachgoer
 2009 In the Beginning (Short)
Mother In Bathroom
 2009 Love Happens
Market Street Walker (uncredited)
 2009 The Whole Truth
Doggie Daycare Owner
 2009/I World's Greatest Dad
Fantasy Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Makeup Department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gypsy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page