No photo available. Represent Michael Gizienski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 365,221 this week

Michael Gizienski

Michael Gizienski was born on October 15, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (2012), The Lake (2009) and The Long Road (2008). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Gizienski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lake
The Lake Art Department
(2009)
The Long Road
The Long Road Art Department
(2008)
Mergers & Acquisitions
Mergers & Acquisitions Art Department
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Short (2 credits)
 2009 Mergers & Acquisitions (Short) (set dresser)
 2008 The Long Road (Short) (assistant art director)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
 2013 Plato's Symposium (art production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department: TV (1 credit)
 2009 The Lake (TV Series) (art department intern - 11 episodes)
- Summer Questions (2009) ... (art department intern)
- Summer Kisses (2009) ... (art department intern)
- Summer Ends (2009) ... (art department intern)
- Summer Confessions (2009) ... (art department intern)
- Summer Revelations (2009) ... (art department intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Video Game (1 credit)
 2012 Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (Video Game) (additional content)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer: Short (3 credits)
 2011 The Memory Game (Short)
 2009 There But Not There (Short)
 2008 Stargazer (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer: Short (2 credits)
 2012 Who Is the Man in Black? (Short)
 2009 Fragments de Laura (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera department: Short (2 credits)
 2009 Fragments de Laura (Short) (camera operator)
 2008 Eat (Short) (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
 2010 So as Through Fire (Short) (producer)
 2009 Soulbot (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department: Short (2 credits)
 2008 YogiBox (Short) (boom operator)
 2008 The Seventh Circle (Short) (foley artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
 2009 Soulbot (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
 2009 Fragments de Laura (Short)
Acting Class Participants
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
 2009 Soulbot (Short) (story and screenplay)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mike Gizienski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page