No photo available. Represent Joseph Fulton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,121,217 this week

Joseph Fulton

Joseph Fulton was born on February 7, 1985 in Janesville, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Happy Endings (2011), Californication (2007) and Mike & Molly (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joseph Fulton? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joseph Fulton.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (13 credits)
 2014 Sullivan & Son (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Luck of the Half Irish (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Sexual Healing (2014) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
- About a Boy, His Mother, and the Man They're Dating (2014) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
- Everybody Loved Frank (2014) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
- The Big O (2014) ... (assistant editor - uncredited)
 2014 Flip or Flop (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- A Neglected Flip (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Loud, Louder, Loudest (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- A Barnyard Dance (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Flipper vs. Flipper (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Unfinished Flip (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2014 Mike & Molly (TV Series) (assistant editor - 9 episodes)
- Eight Is Enough (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- This Old Peggy (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Sex, Lies and Helicopters (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- McMillan and Mom (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Dice Lady Cometh (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2013-2014 Courtney Loves Dallas (TV Series) (assistant editor - 8 episodes)
- Courtney Loves Love (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Courtney Loves Friendship (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Courtney Loves Herself (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Courntey Loves Besties (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Courtney Loves Mom (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 My Big Redneck Vacation (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Shreveport, LA (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- San Francisco, CA (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Area 51 (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Las Vegas (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Dude Ranch, CO (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship 12/13 (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2013 My Life Is a Joke (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 2012 The Real Housewives of Orange County (TV Series documentary) (post-production coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Lost Footage Special (2012) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Reunion Part 2 (2012) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Reunion Part 1 (2012) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Monkey Business (2012) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Finale Part II: Are You in or Out? (2012) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2011-2012 Happy Endings (TV Series) (post-production assistant - 22 episodes)
- KickBall 2: The Kickening (2012) ... (post-production assistant)
- Big White Lies (2012) ... (post-production assistant)
- You Snooze, You Bruise (2012) ... (post-production assistant)
- Party of Six (2012) ... (post-production assistant)
 2011 Untitled Jeff and Jackie Filgo Project (TV Movie) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Californication (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 12 episodes)
- ...And Justice for All (2011) ... (post-production coordinator)
- The Last Supper (2011) ... (post-production coordinator)
- The Trial (2011) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Another Perfect Day (2011) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Lights, Camera, Asshole (2011) ... (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Southland (TV Series) (post-production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Graduation Day (2011) ... (post-production assistant - uncredited)
- Failure Drill (2011) ... (post-production assistant - uncredited)
- Fixing a Hole (2011) ... (post-production assistant - uncredited)
- Sideways (2011) ... (post-production assistant - uncredited)
- Cop or Not (2011) ... (post-production assistant - uncredited)
 2011 Retired at 35 (TV Series) (post-production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (post-production assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joe Fulton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Joseph Fulton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page