STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,633 this week

Reila Aphrodite


Reila Aphrodite was born on September 6, 1983 in Tokyo, Japan. She has a younger sister, a younger brother, plus a nephew. Her father worked as a teacher at a junior high school and her mother worked as a teacher at an elementary school. Her uncle was a popular director of documentary films at TOHO Company in Japan. Her first work was print ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

DVD Review - Catch .44 (2011)
| Flickeringmyth
Seven Battleship Clips
| MovieWeb

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reila Aphrodite's work have you seen?

Known For

Drain Away
Drain Away Kaname Matsui / Saki
(2018)
Happy Suicide
Happy Suicide Ai Saeki
(2018)
Made in Jersey
(2012)
Ghost of New Orleans
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (59 credits)
 2018 Drain Away (Short) (pre-production)
Kaname Matsui / Saki
 2016 The Dog Lover
Kate
 2016 Freshwater
Brianna (uncredited)
 2016 Decommissioned
CIA Agent
 2014/I The Remaining
Kim (uncredited)
 2012 Made in Jersey (TV Series)
Anna
- Wingman (2012) ... Anna
 2011 6 Month Rule
Julia
 2011 Ghost of New Orleans
Susan
 2011 Violent Blue
Gena
 2010 Ricky
Prisilla
 2010 One Angry Juror (TV Movie)
May (uncredited)
 2010 Secrets in the Walls (TV Movie)
Summer (uncredited)
 2010 Bond of Silence (TV Movie)
Andrea (uncredited)
 2010 The Devil's Teardrop (TV Movie)
Jessica (uncredited)
 2010 Kissing Strangers
Kristina
 2010 The Client List (TV Movie)
Sophia (uncredited)
 2010 Seven Deadly Sins (TV Series)
Lisa
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Lisa
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Lisa
 2010 Deadly Honeymoon (TV Movie)
Amanda (uncredited)
 2010 Second Chances (TV Movie)
Lisa (uncredited)
 2009 Web of Lies (TV Movie)
Michelle (uncredited)
 2009 Flashforward (TV Series)
Hitomi
- Believe (2009) ... Hitomi (uncredited)
- The Gift (2009) ... Hitomi (uncredited)
 2009 MegaFault (TV Movie)
Kate (uncredited)
 2009 Kuhio taisa
 2009 Encounter with Danger (TV Movie)
Brittany (uncredited)
 2008 Rich Traditions (Short)
Mirei
 2008/I Shutter
Satsuki (uncredited)
 2008 Rokumeikan (TV Movie)
 2004 Minami kun no koibito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2003 Satôkibi batake no uta (TV Movie)
 2003 Itsumo futari de (TV Series)
- Ketsui no kiss (2003)
 2002 Blessing Bell
 2002 Kamaitachi no yoru (TV Movie)
 2002 Jam Films
 2001 Lady Plastic
 2001 Koigashitai koigashitai koigashitai (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2001)
- Episode #1.5 (2001)
- Episode #1.4 (2001)
 2001 Yome wa mitsuboshi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2001)
- Episode #1.7 (2001)
 2001 Umi no chinmoku (TV Movie)
 2000 Senrigan
 2000 Ah Foo
 2000 Crazy Lips
 2000 2000-nen no koi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2000)
 1999 Shikoku
 1999 Oni no sumika (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1999)
 1998 After Life
 1997 Hotaru no yado (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Sang own song called "Violent Dizzy" for movie: Violent Blue.

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My life is a challenge to do new things and to continually be a better person. See more »

Trivia:

Her oldest dog, Michelle has been passed away in November 8, 2015 who has been lived with her 16 years and 5 months and 8 days. She was her life partner who has been lived all of the world together. After she passed away, she rescued Momoka which same breed of Michelle from animal shelter in Los Angeles. See more »

Trademark:

Her eyes

Nickname:

Rem See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now