STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,062 this week

Shelene Yung


Shelene Yung was born on December 16, 1983 in Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada as Shelene Christa Yung. She is known for her work on Lucifer (2015), Arrow (2012) and The 100 (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shelene Yung? Add contact information

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 418 people
created 25 Feb 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 3896 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shelene Yung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lucifer
Lucifer Stunts
(2016)
Arrow
Arrow Stunts
(2015-2017)
The 100
The 100 Stunts
(2015-2017)
Witches of East End
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (29 credits)
  Dark Universe (TV Mini-Series) (stunt double: Leah Gibson - 2012) (post-production)
 2017 Supergirl (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- City of Lost Children (2017) ... (stunt performer)
  Arrow (TV Series) (stunt performer - 5 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 2017)
- Disbanded (2017) ... (stunt double: Alison Araya - uncredited)
- Kapiushon (2017) ... (stunt double: Natalia Vasiluk - uncredited)
- The Sin-Eater (2017) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- So It Begins (2016) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Schism (2016) ... (stunt performer)
  The 100 (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 2015)
- Heavy Lies the Crown (2017) ... (stunt performer)
- Join or Die (2016) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Resurrection (2015) ... (stunt double: Eve Harlow - uncredited)
- Coup de Grâce (2015) ... (stunt double: Eve Harlow - uncredited)
 2017 Beyond (TV Series) (Stunt Double - 1 episode)
- The Hour of the Wolf (2017) ... (Stunt Double: Eden Brolin)
  Aftermath (TV Series) (Stunt Double - 1 episode, 2016) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Where the Dead Men Lost Their Bones (2016) ... (Stunt Double: Sarah Dugdale)
- A Clatter and a Chatter (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Lucifer (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- Lady Parts (2016) ... (stunt actor: Shelene Yung - uncredited)
 2016 Wayward Pines (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Bedtime Story (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Revenge Porn (TV Movie) (stunt double: Elisabeth Rohm)
 2016 Second Chance (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- When You Have to Go There, They Have to Take You In (2016) ... (stunt double: Alison Araya - uncredited)
 2015 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- The Good Man (2015) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2015 Stolen Daughter (TV Movie) (stunt double: Andrea Roth)
 2015 The Flash (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Fallout (2015) ... (stunt performer)
  Witches of East End (TV Series) (stunt double - 8 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (Stunt Double - 2 episodes, 2013)
- For Whom the Spell Tolls (2014) ... (stunt double: Julia Ormond)
- Box to the Future (2014) ... (stunt double: Julia Ormond)
- Art of Darkness (2014) ... (stunt double: Julia Ormond)
- Boogie Knight (2014) ... (stunt double: Julia Ormond)
- Oh, What a World! (2013) ... (stunt double: Julia Ormond)
 2014 Continuum (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Minute by Minute (2014) ... (stunt performer: female freelancer)
  Supernatural (TV Series) (stunt double - 4 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Holy Terror (2013) ... (stunt double: Eve Gordan) / (stunt double: Eve Gordon)
- Southern Comfort (2012) ... (stunt performer)
- Out with the Old (2012) ... (stunt double: Mary Page Keller)
- The Mentalists (2011) ... (stunt double: Dorian Brown)
 2013 Embrace of the Vampire (Video) (stunt double: Charlotte)
 2013 Down River (stunt double)
 2012 The Selection (TV Movie) (stunt double: Aimee Teagarden)
 2012 Girl Vs. Monster (TV Movie) (stunt double: Tracy Dawson)
 2012 The ABCs of Death (stunts - segment "V is for Vagitus")
 2011 Divine: The Series (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Bestiality (2011) ... (stunts)
 2011/I Recoil (fire stunt assistant)
 2010 Smallville (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Icarus (2010) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 SGU Stargate Universe (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Incursion: Part 1 (2010) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
- Sabotage (2010) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2009 Daysleeper (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Rise 'n Shine Og (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Yogi Hobo (2009) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2009 Fireball (TV Movie) (stunt double: Camera Woman)
 2008 Fear Itself (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- New Year's Day (2008) ... (stunt performer)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Shelen Yung

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played the guitar, trumpet and sang as a child. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page