STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 136,368 this week

Michael Jonathan Smith (I)


Michael Jonathan Smith was born on May 21, 1985 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Humanity's End (2011), Mermates (2012) and I Own You (2016). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Michael Jonathan Smith on Twitter

Related News

DVD Review: Humanity’s End
| Blogomatic3000

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Jonathan Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Humanity's End
(2011)
Mermates
Mermates Writer
(2012)
I Own You
I Own You Writer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2014 Chozen (TV Series) (writer assistant - 10 episodes)
- The Battle of Broken Spear (2014) ... (writer assistant)
- In a Pickle (2014) ... (writer assistant)
- Boy's Night (2014) ... (writer assistant)
- Family Weekend (or How Gary Got His Groove Back) (2014) ... (writer assistant)
- I'm with the Contraband (2014) ... (writer assistant)
  Good Vibes (TV Series) (executive assistant - 11 episodes, 2011) (writer assistant - 11 episodes, 2011)
- Surf Legend (2011) ... (executive assistant) / (writer assistant - uncredited)
- Backstage Babs (2011) ... (executive assistant) / (writer assistant - uncredited)
- Virgin Hangover (2011) ... (executive assistant) / (writer assistant - uncredited)
- Red Tuxedo (2011) ... (executive assistant) / (writer assistant - uncredited)
- Mondo Mia! (2011) ... (executive assistant) / (writer assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Jonathan Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page