STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 262 this week

Ryan Higa


Ryan Higa was born on June 6, 1990 in Hawaii, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Ninja Melk (2009), Agents of Secret Stuff (2010) and The Last Skitzo! (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Hawaii, USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 18 Feb 2013
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 10 May 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 27 Jun 2013
 
a list of 56 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Higa's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ninja Melk
Ninja Melk Ryan / Master Ching Ching / Lapchung
(2009)
The Last Skitzo!
(2015)
NigaHiga
NigaHiga Writer
(2007-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2014-2015 Smosh Babies (TV Series)
Baby Ryan
- Riding Like a Big Kid (2015) ... Baby Ryan (voice)
- The Swimming Lesson (2014) ... Baby Ryan (voice)
 2014 Flight 7500
Dustin Cotchin
 2014 Bad Weather Films (TV Series short)
- Gay for Gosling (2014)
 2013 The Long Lost Member (Short)
Ryan
 2013 Internet Icon 2 (Video short)
Judge
 2012 The Book Club (TV Series)
Youtube Ninja
- Letters of the Dragon (2012) ... Youtube Ninja
 2011 YouTube Assassin (TV Series)
Ryan Higa
 2010 Smosh (TV Series)
Lead Ninja
 2010 Agents of Secret Stuff (Short)
Aden
 2007-2010 NigaHiga (TV Series)
Ryan / Hanate / R-Dizzle / ...
- Skitzo - Valentines Day (2010) ... Ryan / Hanate / R-Dizzle / ...
- Best Dance Crew (2010) ... Rave
- I Broke My Nexus One! (2010) ... Advertiser / Customers
- Skitzo - The PSA (2009) ... Ryan / Hanate / R-Dizzle / ...
- Skitzo - The Halloween Story (2009) ... Ryan / Hanate / R-Dizzle / ...
 2010 I <3 Vampires (TV Series)
Corbin's Friend
- New Beginnings (2010) ... Corbin's Friend
- The Visitor (2010) ... Corbin's Friend
 2009 The Station (TV Series)
Tim / Ryan
- Best Website Ever (2009) ... Tim
 2009 Ninja Melk (Short)
Ryan / Master Ching Ching / Lapchung
 2009 Electric Spoofaloo (TV Series)
Cho Cheng
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Niga Higa

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being more eco-friendly] If we don't start now, no one's gonna start later.

Trivia:

Was the first ever Youtube channel to reach 3million subscribers. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Welcome Ryan Higa... Movie Star! :) Bobbi Billard
He Has Created His Own Career! swtxwishes
Name of the movie he is in... NickMullins
Discuss Ryan Higa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page