STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,558 this week

Jennifer Christa Palmer


Jennifer Christa Palmer was born on August 2, 1973 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress, known for King's Gambit (2014), Western Heights (2014) and Legend of the Red Reaper (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1141 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1256 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1867 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jennifer Christa Palmer.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2014 King's Gambit (post-production)
Tiffany
 2014 Western Heights (TV Series)
Debra Gordon
- The Director (2014) ... Debra Gordon
- The Screenwriter (2014) ... Debra Gordon
- The Assistant Producer (2014) ... Debra Gordon
- The Cinematographer (2014) ... Debra Gordon
- The Production Designer (2014) ... Debra Gordon
 2013 Homeland (TV Series)
Bailiff Cynthia Touhy
- Game On (2013) ... Bailiff Cynthia Touhy
 2012 I Did
Anna Kauder
 2012 Army Wives (TV Series)
EMT Two
- The War at Home (2012) ... EMT Two
 2011/II Sunshine
Undercover Detective
 2011/III Olivia (Short)
Mary
 2010/I Out (Short)
Mother
 2008 Cooper's Point (Short)
Dawn
 1998 Crook & Chase (TV Series)
Katya
- Episode dated 11 May 1998 (1998) ... Katya
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Inside Fear Factor Live (TV Movie)
Herself (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 A Blue Flower (Documentary)
Mother

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: The Rainmaker by N. Richard Nash - role of Lizzie Curry at Mad Cow Theatre in Orlando, FL See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a graduate of Penn State University with a BA in Theatre.

Nickname:

JCP

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Jennifer Christa Palmer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page