No photo available. Represent Naoki Nokubo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,955 this week

Naoki Nokubo

Born May 14, 1981 in Iwata-shi, Shizuoka, Japan (former Toyodachô, Iwata-gun, Shizuoka). He is very good at sports, especially baseball. He had been playing baseball since the first grader. In 1995, when he was the second grade in junior high school, had hit a home run at the Meiji Jingû Stadium (the home field of the Tokyo Yakult Swallows; ... See full bio »

'A Kid Like Jake' Stars Step Out of Normal Roles to Celebrate Identity

Priyanka Chopra, Octavia Spencer, Jim Parsons, and Claire Danes visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance and talk to Kevin Smith about why they wanted to step out of their accustomed roles to work on director Silas Howard's family drama about a young couple who learns to accept their son's identity.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Naoki Nokubo's work have you seen?

Known For

H2: Kimi to itahibi
H2: Kimi to itahibi Ôzora Takeuchi
(2005)
Arakure Knight
Arakure Knight Akane Maki
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2017 Bushi no tamashii (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2017)
 2014 Ôoka Echizen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2014)
 2008-2009 Shokora (TV Series)
Kenta Horita / Keita Tachibana
 2009 Ketsuekigata betsu onna ga kekkon suru hôhô (TV Series)
Makoto Watanabe
- 'A' gata onna ga kekkon suru hôhô (2009) ... Makoto Watanabe
 2009 Nihonshi sasupensu gekijô (TV Series)
Takatsugu Kyôgoku
- Ohatsu (2009) ... Takatsugu Kyôgoku
 2009 Tokumei kakarichô Tadano Hitoshi (TV Series)
Tsutomu Asano
- Tadano vs Net shakai (2009) ... Tsutomu Asano
 2008 Panda ga machi ni yatte kuru (TV Series)
Hitoshi Washio
- Issho ni iyô, donna toki mo no maki (2008) ... Hitoshi Washio
- Sayonara, kodomotachi no maki (2008) ... Hitoshi Washio
- Kazoku tte nâni? no maki (2008) ... Hitoshi Washio
- Oya no kokoro, kodomo no omoi no maki (2008) ... Hitoshi Washio
- Otôsan ga yatte kita! no maki (2008) ... Hitoshi Washio
 2008 Odaiba tantei Shûchishin: Hexagon satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
Chi / Naoki Nokubo
 2007 Yumeji (TV Series short)
Naoki Nokubo
 2007 Joshi ana icchokusen! (TV Series)
Hiroki
 2007 Sunadokei (TV Series)
Driver
- Hatsukoi kara otona no koi e (2007) ... Driver
 2007 Arakure Knight
Akane Maki
 2006 Regatta: Kimi to ita eien (TV Series)
Naoki Kubo
- Unmei no kokuhaku (2006) ... Naoki Kubo
- Genkai e no chôsen (2006) ... Naoki Kubo
- Aratanaru kessin (2006) ... Naoki Kubo
- Todokanu omoi (2006) ... Naoki Kubo
 2005 Jôô (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2005)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
 2005 Koakuma na onna ni naru hôhô (TV Movie)
 2005 Waterboys 2005 Natsu (TV Series)
Hideyoshi
- Kôhen (2005) ... Hideyoshi
- Zenpen (2005) ... Hideyoshi
 2005 H2: Kimi to itahibi (TV Series)
Ôzora Takeuchi
- Kawaranai omoi... unmei no taiketsu (2005) ... Ôzora Takeuchi
- Ninen sei. Aki... sorezore no sentaku (2005) ... Ôzora Takeuchi
- Iza kôshien!? Irekawari W deito (2005) ... Ôzora Takeuchi
- Hatsu shôri... kiss shite ii desuka? (2005) ... Ôzora Takeuchi
- Nidome no haru... Munasawagi no hatsu deito (2005) ... Ôzora Takeuchi
 2004 Mother & Lover (TV Series)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

25 February 2009 - 5 March 2009, starred as Kakeru Uehara in suspenseful comedy "K" at Akasaka ACT Theater (Tokyo) and Shinkobe Oriental Theater (Hyogo). See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His family dog's name is "Júbi", named from "Júbilo Iwata" (Japanese professional soccer team), hometown is the same place as his. See more »

Nickname:

Nok See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page