No photo available. Represent Jessica Verdi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 397,306 this week

Jessica Verdi

Jessica Verdi was born on December 27, 1981 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Dress Code (2008), Taxi (2004) and Gossip Girl (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Verdi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dress Code
Dress Code Woman #3
(2008)
Taxi
Taxi Macy's Shopper
(2004)
Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Student
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2008-2009 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Student
- Gone with the Will (2009) ... Student (uncredited)
- Bonfire of the Vanity (2008) ... Student (uncredited)
- School Lies (2008) ... Student (uncredited)
 2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- Contract (2008) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2008 Dress Code (Short)
Woman #3
 2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- Driven (2008) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2008 The Return of Jezebel James (TV Series)
Harper Collins Employee
- I'm with Blank (2008) ... Harper Collins Employee (uncredited)
 2004/I Taxi
Macy's Shopper (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jess Verdi

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jess

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jessica Verdi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page