STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 59 this week

Steven Yeun


Steven Yeun was born in Seoul, South Korea and his family first immigrated to Canada and stayed there for one year and moved to United States. He began acting when studying at Kalamazoo College in Kalamazoo, MI. When he realized his love for acting he went to study theatre in college instead of med school. He earned roles on The Big Bang Theory (... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 23 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 75 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 10 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 24 Jan 2017
 
a list of 8 images
updated 04 Nov 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Jul 2016
 
a list of 34 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Yeun's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Okja
Okja K
(2017)
I Origins
I Origins Kenny
(2014)
The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead Glenn Rhee
(2010-2016)
Mayhem
Mayhem Derek Cho
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2018 Chew (post-production)
Tony Chu (voice)
 2018 Beoning (post-production)
Ben
 2018 Final Space (TV Series)
Little Cato
- Chapter Two (2018) ... Little Cato (voice)
 2018 Sorry to Bother You
Squeeze
 2016-2017 Trollhunters (TV Series)
Steve Palchuk
- Hiss Hiss, Bang Bang (2017) ... Steve Palchuk (voice)
- The Reckless Club (2017) ... Steve Palchuk (voice)
- Just Add Water (2017) ... Steve Palchuk (voice)
- In the Hall of the Gumm-Gumm King (2017) ... Steve Palchuk (voice)
- A Night to Remember (2016) ... Steve Palchuk (voice)
 2017 Stretch Armstrong & the Flex Fighters (TV Series)
Nathan Park / Wingspan / Wingspan, Bald Scientist
- The Age of Flexarium (2017) ... Nathan Park / Wingspan (voice)
- Endgame (2017) ... Nathan Park / Wingspan (voice)
- Secret Ninja Party (2017) ... Nathan Park / Wingspan (voice)
- Crisis at the Cleo (2017) ... Nathan Park / Wingspan (voice)
- Singularity Event (2017) ... Nathan Park / Wingspan (voice)
 2017 The Star
Bo (voice)
 2016-2017 Voltron (TV Series)
Keith
- A New Defender (2017) ... Keith (voice)
- Begin the Blitz (2017) ... Keith (voice)
- Code of Honor (2017) ... Keith (voice)
- The Legend Begins (2017) ... Keith (voice)
- Tailing a Comet (2017) ... Keith (voice)
 2017 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Glenn Rhee / Glenn's Baby
- The Robot Chicken Walking Dead Special: Look Who's Walking (2017) ... Glenn Rhee / Glenn's Baby (voice)
 2017 Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (TV Series)
Eric
- Disaster Drills (2017) ... Eric
 2017 Okja
K
 2017 Mayhem
Derek Cho
 2010-2016 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Glenn Rhee
- The Day Will Come When You Won't Be (2016) ... Glenn Rhee
- Last Day on Earth (2016) ... Glenn Rhee
- East (2016) ... Glenn Rhee
- Twice as Far (2016) ... Glenn Rhee (credit only)
- The Same Boat (2016) ... Glenn Rhee
 2014 American Dad! (TV Series)
Charles
- Blagsnarst, a Love Story (2014) ... Charles (voice)
 2014 Drunk History (TV Series)
Daniel Inouye
- Hawaii (2014) ... Daniel Inouye
 2011-2014 The Soup (TV Series)
Steven Yeun / Glenn Rhee
- Soup of the Walking Dead 3 (2014) ... Steven Yeun
- Episode #8.39 (2011) ... Glenn Rhee
 2014 I Origins
Kenny
 2013/I Crash Site (Short)
Max
 2013 The Legend of Korra (TV Series)
Wan
- Light in the Dark (2013) ... Wan (voice)
- Beginnings, Part 2 (2013) ... Wan (voice)
- Beginnings, Part 1 (2013) ... Wan (voice)
 2013 Filthy (TV Movie)
Martin
 2012 Harder Than It Looks (TV Series)
Steven
- Lockdown (2012) ... Steven
 2012 NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series)
Ricky Meeker
- 16 Hop Street (2012) ... Ricky Meeker
 2011 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Gibson Rice
- Don't Hate the Player (2011) ... Gibson Rice
 2011 A Moment of Youth (segment "Carpe Millennium")
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Ken Hasui
- Hayden Tract (2011) ... Ken Hasui
 2010 Lemons the Show (TV Series)
Asian Guy
- The List (2010) ... Asian Guy
 2010 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Sebastian
- The Staircase Implementation (2010) ... Sebastian
 2010 Blowout Sale (Short)
Customer
 2010 Carpe Millennium (Short)
Kevin
 2009 The Kari Files (Short)
Chip
 2009 Jerry
Chaz
 2008 Warhead (Video Game)
Korean Soldier (voice)
 2007 Crysis (Video Game)
Korean Soldier 2 (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Steven Yuen

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm stupidly curious. I will go and touch anything until I find out that it's very harmful. See more »

Trivia:

Became a father for the 1st time at age 33 when his wife gave birth to their son on March 17, 2017. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page