STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,069 this week

Mollie King (V)


Mollie King was born on June 4, 1987 in Richmond, Surrey, England as Mollie Elizabeth King. She is an actress, known for The Saturdays: Headlines Live! (2011), Chasing the Saturdays (2013) and Ghost Hunting with the Saturdays (2010). See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 29 Apr 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mollie King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
 2009 Myths (TV Series)
Syren
- The Syrens Call (2009) ... Syren (as The Saturdays)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (72 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Fallen Angelz | Mollie | The Saturdays ft. Sean Paul | The Saturdays

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before becoming a member of The Saturdays, Mollie auditioned for the British music talent show The X Factor (2004) as both a soloist and part of a girl group (named Fallen Angelz). Neither lead to very much success. See more »

Nickname:

Moll

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Mollie King on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page