No photo available. Represent Tadayoshi Ohkura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,521 this week

Tadayoshi Ohkura

Tadayoshi Ohkura was born on May 16, 1985 in Higashi Osaka, Osaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for 100-kai nakukoto (2013), Dr. DMAT (2014) and Clover (2014). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tadayoshi Ohkura's work have you seen?

Known For

100-kai nakukoto
100-kai nakukoto Shuichi Fuji
(2013)
Dr. DMAT
Dr. DMAT Yakumo
(2014)
Clover
Clover Susumu Tsuge
(2014)
Do S Deka
Do S Deka Shusuke daikanyama
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2016 Shippû rondo
 2015 Do S Deka (TV Mini-Series)
Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Shusuke daikanyama
 2014 Clover
Susumu Tsuge
 2014 Hanachan no misoshiru (TV Movie)
 2014 Eito renjâ 2
Green Sentai Ranger
 2014 Dr. DMAT (TV Mini-Series)
Yakumo
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Yakumo
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Yakumo
 2013 100-kai nakukoto
Shuichi Fuji
 2013 Otenki oneesan (TV Mini-Series)
Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Gota Aoki
 2012 Eito renjâ
Ryosuke Okawa / Green Sentai Ranger
 2012 Papadoru! (TV Series)
Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Okura Tadayoshi
 2012 Mikeneko Hômuzu no suiri (TV Series)
Ishizu
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Ishizu
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ishizu
 2011 Umareru. (TV Series)
Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Hayashida Taichi
 2010 8uppers
Johnny
 2010 Ôoku
Tsuruoka
 2010 GM: Odore dokutâ (TV Series)
 2009 Romes: Kûkô bôgyo shisutemu (TV Series)
Narushima
- Kikan (2009) ... Narushima
 2009 Hissatsu shigotonin 2009 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 Yasuko to Kenji (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kanjani Eight

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Tadayoshi Ohkura on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page