No photo available. Represent Christina Sederqvist? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,780 this week

Christina Sederqvist

Christina Sederqvist was born on August 2, 1974 in Copenhagen, Denmark. She is a writer and actress, known for Klassen (2016), Winnie og Karina - The Movie (2009) and Anstalten (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Sederqvist's work have you seen?

Known For

Klassen
Klassen Writer
(2016)
Anstalten
Anstalten Writer
(2011)
Skråplan
Skråplan Writer
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2016 Klassen (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Skolefesten (2016)
- Alt for pinligt (2016)
- Astrids frygt (2016)
 2013 Rita (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Haven (2013)
  Skråplan (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2011) (written by - 2 episodes, 2009 - 2011)
- Vest for Paradis 3 (2011) ... (written by)
- Skråplan 2 (2009) ... (written by)
  Anstalten (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2011) (writer - 3 episodes, 2011)
- Ingen beviser, ingen småkager (2011) ... (writer)
- Hvor ville 67 ugler gemme sig? (2011) ... (writer)
- Helle for at være Karsten Jensen (2011) ... (as Christiana Sederquist)
- Vandskade og spøgelser (2011) ... (writer)
- Måske de ka' sælges i Bangkok (2011) ... (as Christina Sederquist)
 2009 Winnie og Karina - The Movie (written by)
Show Show Actress (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christiana Cederquist | Christina Cederqvist | Christiana Sederquist | Christina Sederquist
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page