STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,804 this week

Arlin Alcala


Arlin Alcala born in Juarez Mexico in 1970. She came to U.S.A. at age 18. She got an associates degree in Child Development. She become finalist in Miss El Paso Community College and, from this pageant she start doing modeling. Years later she took some acting classes and did her first play called "Chicano Christmas Carol". She has done some ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Arlin Alcala on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arlin Alcala's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2015 Montserrat: Deceptions (TV Mini-Series) (pre-production)
Marisol
 2015 Trip Into Hell (pre-production)
Miranda
 2014 Kitty Kat Jinx (Video short)
The Crazy Sister / Mommy
 2014 Longmire (TV Series)
Next Woman
- Wanted Man (2014) ... Next Woman
 2014 The Witches of Villanueva New Mexico (Short)
Jacinta
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series)
Nurse
- La Sicaria (2014) ... Nurse
 2013 Dangerous Game (Short)
Art Model
 2013 Kandy Character (Short)
Kandy
 2013 Mi Angel de la Guarda (Short)
 2013 M for Maniac (Video short)
Guest #1
 2013 Punchlines! By Erik Beacham (TV Series)
The Wife / Nun
- Love and Marriage (2013) ... The Wife
- The Three Nuns (2013) ... Nun
 2013/II The Neighbor (Short)
Daniela
 2012 She Must Be an Angel (Short)
Nurse
 2011 Sin Temer la Noche 2011 (TV Movie)
Cruzita Soto
 2010 Inhale
Centro Medico Juarez Receptionist
 2009 El Diario (Short)
Nurse
 2008 Wildfire (TV Series)
On-Looker
- The More Things Change: Part 2 (2008) ... On-Looker (uncredited)
 2008 Hamlet 2
Protestant (uncredited)
 2007 Everything in Its Place (Short)
Dr. Campbell / The Psychiatrist
 2007 In the Valley of Elah
Neighbor (uncredited)
 2006 Bordertown
Aunt (uncredited)
 2005 Three Wise Guys (TV Movie)
Gambler (uncredited)
 1995 Caliente (TV Series)
Dancer (1995) (uncredited)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Modeling See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you can't stand someone, just get away from her/him, so you can be happy.

Trivia:

Is fluent in both Spanish and English.

Nickname:

Chavorina

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
We are doing a short Film called The Perfect Marriage aralcala2003
http://www.livevideo. com/liveshow/chavorin a aralcala2003
Discuss Arlin Alcala on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page