No photo available. Represent Adam Dubowsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 179,159 this week

Adam Dubowsky

Adam Dubowsky was born on June 28, 1983 in Tenafly, New Jersey, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Morning After (2011), TakePart Live (2013) and Attack of the Show! (2005). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Dubowsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Morning After
(2011-2012)
TakePart Live
TakePart Live Writer
(2013-2014)
Attack of the Show!
(2012-2013)
What's News?
What's News? Writer
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2016 What's News? (TV Series) (writer - 24 episodes)
- Leto in Never-Never Land (2016) ... (writer)
- Agents of Musical Toots (2016) ... (writer)
- Olympic Wienerbash (2016) ... (writer)
- Blame It on Aquaman (2016) ... (writer)
- Big Giants and Bigger Zooms (2016) ... (writer)
 2013-2014 TakePart Live (TV Series) (173 episodes)
- Episode #2.72 (2014)
- Episode #2.71 (2014)
- Episode #2.70 (2014)
- Episode #2.69 (2014)
  The Morning After (TV Series short) (13 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (writer - 253 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- Episode #2.156 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.155 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.154 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.153 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.152 (2012) ... (writer)
 2010 Women Behind Bars (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Patricia Sexton & Willie Mae Hampton (2010) ... (writer)
 2008 BET's Comicview (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- ComicView: One Mic Stand (2008) ... (writer)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm not depressed all of the time... sometimes I'm sleeping.

Nickname:

Dewbey

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page