No photo available. Represent Paul Finnigan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,634 this week

Paul Finnigan (I)

Paul Finnigan was born on October 19, 1955 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Rise of the Black Bat (2012), M-Theory (2010) and Tell the World (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith & Wil Wheaton on 'Stand by Me' & "Stranger Things"

To prepare for San Diego Comic-Con 2017, Kevin Smith and Wil Wheaton discuss what it's like to watch "Stranger Things" and see the direct influences from 'Stand by Me.'

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9782 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Finnigan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rise of the Black Bat
(2012)
M-Theory
M-Theory Security Guard
(2010)
Tell the World
Tell the World Mr. Howland
(2016)
The Scarecrow Club
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2016 Tell the World
Mr. Howland
 2016 ReSpawn (Short)
Duty Inspector Felix Sanders
 2016 C.R.Usher
Det. Layton
 2016 Prisoners of Time
Mr. Doyle
 2015 Ming... Voice of Deception
Mr. Grendle
 2014 Dead on Campus
Court Spectator (uncredited)
 2014 The Scarecrow Club
Copeland
 2014 The Girl He Met Online (TV Movie)
Cocktail Guest (uncredited)
 2014 The Best Laid Plans (TV Mini-Series)
Quimby Leader / Passerby
- Raise a Little Hell (2014) ... Quimby Leader (uncredited)
- Here's the Deal (2014) ... Passerby (uncredited)
 2013 Sincerus (Short)
Businessman
 2013 The Husband She Met Online (TV Movie)
Hotel Employee (uncredited)
 2013 The Perfect Boss (TV Movie)
Detective (uncredited)
 2013 A Sister's Revenge (TV Movie)
Correctional Officer (uncredited)
 2012 Lord of the Onion Rings (Short)
Rubber Glove Father
 2012 Agent Beetle
Mr. Shawnessy
 2012 A Nanny's Revenge (TV Movie)
Executive (uncredited)
 2012 House at the End of the Street
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
 2012 Rise of the Black Bat
Informant
 2012 My Mother's Secret (TV Movie)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2011 Michael: Every Day (TV Series)
Ministry Staffer / Bus Rider
- Failure (2011) ... Ministry Staffer (uncredited)
- Heights (2011) ... Bus Rider (uncredited)
 2011 Chum Per Hour (TV Series)
Excited Zombie
- Zombies Are People Too (2011) ... Excited Zombie
 2011 Locker Lives: Web Series (TV Series)
Coach Bozak
- Meer Cheer (2011) ... Coach Bozak (uncredited)
- All Stressied Out (2011) ... Coach Bozak (uncredited)
 2011 Secrets from Her Past (TV Movie)
Philanthropist (uncredited)
 2011 Une vie meilleure
Lawyer (uncredited)
 2011 Metal Tornado (TV Movie)
Dr. Crawford (uncredited)
 2011 The Perfect Roommate (TV Movie)
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2011 A halálba táncoltatott leány
Theatre Patron (uncredited)
 2011 Thunderstorm: The Return of Thor
Police Chief
 2011 The People I Work For (Short)
Man
 2010 Evol
Jonas
 2010 M-Theory (Video short)
Security Guard
 2010 3 Kisses (Short)
Liam Patrick
 2010 The Perfect Teacher (TV Movie)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2010 The Stepson (TV Movie)
Detective (uncredited)
 2010 The Boy She Met Online
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2009 A Stale Yellow (Video)
Daryl Galloway
 2009 My Neighbor's Secret (TV Movie)
Dinner Guest (uncredited)
 2009 My Nanny's Secret (TV Movie)
Shopper (uncredited)
 2009 Carny (TV Movie)
Townsman (uncredited)
 2009 Family Biz (TV Series)
Office Employee
- Shake the Box (2009) ... Office Employee (uncredited)
 2008 Anno Domini 3048 (Video)
Pvt. Cicero
 2008 Dead at 17 (TV Movie)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2008 A Teacher's Crime (TV Movie)
Minister (uncredited)
 2008 The Love of Her Life (TV Movie)
Cafe Customer (uncredited)
 2008 Hollywood Bread (Video)
The Spy
 2008 The Perfect Assistant (TV Movie)
Doctor (uncredited)
 2007 Family Motel
Bar Patron
 2007 My Daughter's Secret (TV Movie)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2007 Custody (TV Movie)
Court Officer (uncredited)
 2007 I Me Wed (TV Movie)
Pub Patron (uncredited)
 2007 Too Young to Marry
Vice-Principal (uncredited)
 2007 Christie's Revenge (TV Movie)
Detective (uncredited)
 2007 'Til Lies Do Us Part (TV Movie)
Cocktail Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Framed for Murder (TV Movie)
Lawyer (uncredited)
 2007 Like Mother, Like Daughter (TV Movie)
Businessman (uncredited)
 2007 Need to Feed (Video)
Mr. Blair
 2007 Demons from Her Past (TV Movie)
Doctor (uncredited)
 2006 The Rival (TV Movie)
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2006 Proof of Lies (TV Movie)
Reunion Attendee (uncredited)
 2006 The Perfect Marriage (TV Movie)
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2005 Prime Instinct (Video short)
Biochemist Zombie
 2004 H2o (TV Series)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2004 Harry Knuckles and the Pearl Necklace (Video)
Mourner (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as the creepy surgeon in NO OTHER WAY's music video "Hollywood Horror Show." See more »

Alternate Names:

Paul Egan

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just wasn't cut out to be a leading man. I'm too short, too bald, my teeth aren't white enough, and there are other things. See more »

Trivia:

Wanted to be a professional hockey player and actually played as an amateur for 12 years but eventually gave up on the dream due to the lack of enough size and talent. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page