No photo available. Represent Rubén Arnaiz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 392,631 this week

Rubén Arnaiz

Born in Madrid in 1981. He appeared in some talk-shows and other TV shows, but was after seeing "The Matrix" when one decided to introduce in the movie business. He studied 2 years in the C.A.T.A. (Center of Arts and Audio-visual Technologies) direction, script and production. He has worked with Fernando Tielve ("El espinazo del Diablo", "El ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rubén Arnaiz? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Rubén Arnaiz on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rubén Arnaiz's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (28 credits)
 2018 Sandra Munt y la Daga de Kenhotep (executive producer) / (producer) (announced)
 2017 Order and Chaos (executive producer) / (producer) (announced)
 2015 Sentir (producer) (pre-production)
 2015 Política correcta (associate producer) (post-production)
 2015 Sandra Munt's Adventure (executive producer) / (producer) (filming)
 2014 Petite histoire d'une relation (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 Feel, Not to Say (Short) (producer)
 2012 Troubled Rivers (executive producer) / (producer)
 2012 Bastille (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 El último anochecer (Short) (co-producer)
 2011 ParaAnormal CatTivity (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 2011 Rs-1281 (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2011 Recuerdos (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2010 Mi ángel custodio 3D (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Help Me! (Short) (assistant producer) / (co-executive producer)
 2009 Wunder (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 La habitación de los moratones (Video) (executive producer)
 2009 El ritmo de la vida (Short) (executive producer)
 2008/II Honor (Short) (producer)
 2008 La caza (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 La batalla de Bailén recreada (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 2038: The Future of Them (Short) (executive producer)
 2008 El viaje de Sergio (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 Myrian (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Romeo (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 If You Think About Me (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Madrid: Open City? (Documentary short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Dream Memories (Short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Art director (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rubén Arnáiz | Rubén Arnaiz Parrondo | R. Parrondo-Varenberg | R. Parrondo Varenberg

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He works as Art Director under the alias R. Parrondo Varenberg (a mixture of his middle name and the original name of Jean-Claude Van Damme). See more »

Trademark:

Their stories are always featuring women. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Rubén Arnaiz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page