No photo available. Represent Joe Barry Carroll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,260,313 this week

Joe Barry Carroll

Joe Barry Carroll was born on July 24, 1958 in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Barry Carroll's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1987 1987 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

7' (2.13 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played for National Basketball Association's (NBA) Golden State Warriors (1980-1984, 1985-1988) Houston Rockets (1988) New Jersey Nets (1988-1990) Denver Nuggests (1990) and Phonenix Suns (1991). See more »

Nickname:

J.B.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Joe Barry Carroll on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page