No photo available. Represent Daniel Harland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,516 this week

Daniel Harland (I)

Daniel Edward Harland was born on the 11th January 1985 in Ipswich, Suffolk. He grew up in Durham in the North of England from the age of four and spent the majority of his life there. At school, he longed to be a professional footballer where he was handed a chance to join the Sunderland FC Youth Academy. He turned it down, and pursued a number of... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 609 people
created 15 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Harland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Skyfall
Skyfall Whitehall Commuter
(2012)
World War Z
World War Z Zombie
(2013)
Maleficent
Maleficent Courtier
(2014)
Dark Shadows
Dark Shadows Barnabas Collin's Carrier Person
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
 2017 King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
King Arthur's Guard (uncredited)
 2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
Opera Guest (uncredited)
 2014 Maleficent
Courtier (uncredited)
 2013 World War Z
Zombie (uncredited)
 2013 The Look of Love
Businessman (uncredited)
 2012 Skyfall
Whitehall Commuter (uncredited)
 2012 The Sweeney
Man in Restaurant (uncredited)
 2012/I Piggy
Bobby
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Beautiful Thing - playing Tony, at Drill Hall Theatre, London, UK


Alternate Names:

Dan Harland

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Actors aren't celebrities, they're artists.

Trivia:

Began acting at age 5, when he played Joseph in Joseph and his Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat at school. See more »

Contribute to This Page