No photo available. Represent James Lee Hunt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,528 this week

James Lee Hunt

James Lee Hunt was born on August 24, 1988 in Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex, England. He is an actor, known for Home Free (2013), Lights, Camera, Ransom! (2011) and The Inbetweeners Movie (2011). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 
a list of 8357 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Lee Hunt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Home Free
Home Free Posh Boy 1
(2013)
Lights, Camera, Ransom!
(2011)
The Inbetweeners Movie
The Inbetweeners Movie James's Friend
(2011)
Group Hug
Group Hug Mark
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2015 Eve's Demons
School Student
 2015 Chung seung wan siu
Amusement Park Customer (uncredited)
 2013 Home Free (Short)
Posh Boy 1
 2012 Now Is Good
Guy (uncredited)
 2012 Group Hug (TV Series)
Mark
- Chickens (2012) ... Mark
- Pilot (2012) ... Mark
 2011 Lights, Camera, Ransom! (Short)
Zombie 1
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Ridiculousness (TV Series)
Himself
- Jenna Marbles (2014) ... Himself (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He was a dancer for Solitaire (1994). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He attended Big Youth Theatre Festival 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Jameson See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page