No photo available. Represent Stefan Mavi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 244,998 this week

Stefan Mavi

Stefan Mavi was born on June 27, 1981 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Race to Witch Mountain (2009), Hotel for Dogs (2009) and Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Mavi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Race to Witch Mountain
Race to Witch Mountain Alien Larper
(2009)
Hotel for Dogs
Hotel for Dogs City Cop
(2009)
An American Carol
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Kidnapper #1 / Kidnapper's Hand
- Red Bulls (2009) ... Kidnapper #1 / Kidnapper's Hand (uncredited)
 2009 Flashforward (TV Series)
LAPD Officer
- 137 Sekunden (2009) ... LAPD Officer (uncredited)
 2009 Three Rivers (TV Series)
Dr. Knowles - Orthopedic Surgeon
- Place of Life (2009) ... Dr. Knowles - Orthopedic Surgeon
 2008-2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Officer Wells / Lab Tech
- Epilogue (2009) ... Officer Wells (as Stefán Mávi)
- Admissions (2008) ... Lab Tech (uncredited)
 2009 Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (Video)
Gangster (uncredited)
 2009 Race to Witch Mountain
Alien Larper (uncredited)
 2009 Hotel for Dogs
City Cop (uncredited)
 2008 An American Carol
Extra (uncredited)
 2008 Entourage (TV Series)
Stefan Mavi
- The All Out Fall Out (2008) ... Stefan Mavi (uncredited)
 2008 Back to You (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Hostage Watch (2008) ... Police Officer (as Stefán Mávi)
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Officer Garzon
- Cockroaches (2007) ... Officer Garzon (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 Community (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Home Economics (2009) ... (stand-in: Patton Oswald - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Himself
- Sunday (2008) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played a Roman Warrior on a Monster.com commercial. See more »

Alternate Names:

Steve Mavi | Steve Monvoisin | Stefán Mávi

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stefan was involved in a serious motorcycle accident on April 20, 2006; resulting in multiple injuries including a crushed shoulder, broken clavical (collar bone), nerve damage to his left arm, and muscular tendinitis in his left upper body. After extensive physical therapy, Stefan has recovered 100%. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page