No photo available. Represent James Baker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,537 this week

James Baker (XXVIII)

James Baker was born on March 26, 1985 in Washington Township, New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Swooped: Based on a Real Life Occurrence (2011), Knock 'em Dead (2008) and Ruined (2009). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Baker's work have you seen?

Known For

Knock 'em Dead
Knock 'em Dead Diner Patron #1
(2008)
Ruined
Ruined Producer
(2009)
Swooped from Nothing
Swooped from Nothing Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2009 Ruined (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 The Final Project (Short) (producer)
 2007 Gangstas (Short) (line producer)
 2007 A World Full of Dreams (Short) (associate producer)
 2007 The Last Job (Short) (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Macgyver

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss James Baker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page