No photo available. Represent Ken Hurst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 260,873 this week

Ken Hurst (I)

Ken Hurst was born on November 28, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Kenneth Michael Hurst. He is known for his work on Lab Rats (2012), Lonely Boy (2013) and Lucky Chance (2008). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Hurst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lab Rats
Lab Rats Miscellaneous Crew
(2012-2015)
Lonely Boy
Lonely Boy Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Lucky Chance
Lucky Chance Tweaker 2 (2008)
(2008)
Kill Speed
Kill Speed Bartender
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
  Lab Rats (TV Series) (writers production assistant - 54 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (production staff - 5 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Lab Rats vs. Mighty Med: Part 1 (2015) ... (production staff)
- Under Siege (2015) ... (production staff)
- Left Behind (2015) ... (production staff)
- Bionic House Party (2015) ... (writers production assistant)
- Rise of the Secret Soldiers Part 2 (2015) ... (writers production assistant)
 2013/I Lonely Boy (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2010 NCIS (TV Series)
Naval Flight Deck Escort
- Royals & Loyals (2010) ... Naval Flight Deck Escort
 2010 Kill Speed
Bartender
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
The Butcher of Kingsbury Run
- Zoe's Reprise (2009) ... The Butcher of Kingsbury Run
 2008 Lonely Street
Boogie Boy (uncredited)
 2008 Lucky Chance (TV Series)
Tweaker 2 (2008)
 2008 Cory in the House (TV Series)
Male Model
- Model Behavior (2008) ... Male Model
 2008/I Prom Night
Dancer (uncredited)
 2008 Montana
Quarterback
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (stunt player - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played a shaved headed boxer in the Jay-Z music video "On To The Next One" which ultimately never made it to the final cut See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to his senior prom with high school friend and Deal or No Deal Model, Kelti Martin. See more »

Nickname:

Kent

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page