No photo available. Represent Carolina Paulsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 176,521 this week

Carolina Paulsen

Carolina Paulsen was born in 1971 in Peñalolén, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile. She is an actress, known for Feroz (2010), Sal (2011) and Stefan v/s Kramer (2012). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina Paulsen's work have you seen?

Known For

Feroz
Feroz Rosa Telias
(2010)
Sal
Sal Norma
(2011)
Stefan v/s Kramer
(2012)
No Filter
No Filter Tere
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2016 20añero a los 40 (TV Series)
La Coneja
- Cuidado Alison (2016) ... La Coneja
- El secreto de Grez (2016) ... La Coneja
- Jano Desplazado (2016) ... La Coneja
- Rafa sabe la verdad (2016) ... La Coneja
- Episode #1.52 (2016) ... La Coneja
 2016 No Filter
Tere
 2015/II Alma
Vecina
 2014 La Chúcara (TV Series)
Rebeca López
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Rebeca López
 2014 Fuerzas Especiales
Alcaldesa
 2013 El Derechazo
Fermina
 2013 El hombre de tu vida (TV Mini-Series)
Alejandra
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Alejandra
 2013 Apio Verde
Diputada Fernández
 2010-2013 Teatro en CHV (TV Series)
Sofi / Tere / Monja
- Tengo un ojito para elegirlas (2013) ... Sofi
- La estudiante de intercambio (2012) ... Tere
 2012 Que pena tu familia
Gladys
 2012 Stefan v/s Kramer
Nana
 2011 Los 80 (TV Series)
Asistente Social
- Cuando sólo nos queda rezar (2011) ... Asistente Social
- La calma que precede a la tormenta (2011) ... Asistente Social
- El viaje (2011) ... Asistente Social
 2011/II Sal
Norma
 2011 Vampiras (TV Series)
Perla V. de Zarricueta
 2010 Que pena tu vida
Reggeatonera
 2010 Feroz (TV Series)
Rosa Telias
- Final (2010) ... Rosa Telias
- Boda (2010) ... Rosa Telias
- ¿Nueva loba? (2010) ... Rosa Telias
 2010 Velódromo
Jimena
 2009 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Galaxia
- El Bebé (2009) ... Galaxia
- El rumor (2009) ... Galaxia
- Érase un reciclaje (2009) ... Galaxia
- La remodelación (2009) ... Galaxia
 2009 Mi bella genio (TV Series)
Pupe
- La madrina de matrimonio (2009) ... Pupe
 2009 Infieles (TV Series)
Lucía
- Shockeada de amor (2009) ... Lucía
 2008 Mandiola & Cia. (TV Series)
 2007 Oculto en la oscuridad (Short)
Decoradora
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

La Paulsen

Message Boards

Discuss Carolina Paulsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page