No photo available. Represent Micky Beisenherz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 103,337 this week

Micky Beisenherz

Micky Beisenherz was born on June 28, 1977 in Recklinghausen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is known for his work on Ich bin ein Star, holt mich hier raus! (2004), Heute Show (2009) and Happy Otto! Wir haben Grund zum Feiern... (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Micky Beisenherz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2016-2017 Die Beste Show der Welt (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2017)
- Episode #2.1 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
  Ich bin ein Star, holt mich hier raus! (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2011 - 2017) (writer - 18 episodes, 2012 - 2017)
- Das Nachspiel (2017)
- Tag 16: Das große Dschungelfinale (2017) ... (writer)
  Heute Show (TV Series) (14 episodes, 2011 - 2016) (writer - 7 episodes, 2010)
 2016 Das Duell um die Geld (TV Series)
 2014-2015 Joko gegen Klaas - Das Duell um die Welt (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #4.1 (2015)
- Episode #3.2 (2014)
 2014-2015 Extra Drei (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2014 Hape Kerkeling - Keine Geburtstagsshow! (TV Movie documentary) (writer)
 2012-2013 Kalkofes Mattscheibe - Rekalked (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- Jahresrückblick: Fresse 2013! (2013) ... (uncredited)
- Happy Hour (2013) ... (uncredited)
- Mitten aus dem Müllcontainer (2013) ... (uncredited)
- Comedy-Folter-Keller (2013) ... (uncredited)
- Aufmarsch der Pappkameraden (2013) ... (uncredited)
 2012 Leute, Leute! (TV Series) (head writer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... (head writer)
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... (head writer)
- New Faces Award/60 Jahre Bild/Adel/DSDS (2012) ... (head writer)
- Maschmeyer/ECHO/Kochshows/Let's Dance (2012) ... (head writer)
 2010 The Dome (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Dome 54 (2010) ... (writer)
- The Dome 53 (2010) ... (writer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Beisenherz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page