No photo available. Represent John Thurner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,606 this week

John Thurner

John Thurner was born on September 24, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for The Merry Gentleman (2008), Chicago Fire (2012) and Cupid (1998). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Ann Dowd

Before her critically-acclaimed roles in "The Leftovers" and "The Handmaid's Tale," veteran actress Ann Dowd made a career of supporting roles in some of your favorite movies and TV shows.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Thurner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Merry Gentleman
The Merry Gentleman Restaurant Patron
(2008)
Chicago Fire
Chicago Fire Construction Worker
(2016)
Cupid
Cupid Class Member / Night Club Patron
(1998)
Real Life
Real Life Orderly
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2016 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Psych Nurse
- She's Got Us (2016) ... Psych Nurse (uncredited)
 2016 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Trauma Patient
- Timing (2016) ... Trauma Patient (uncredited)
 2016 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Construction Worker
- Where the Collapse Started (2016) ... Construction Worker
 2012 Boss (TV Series)
Borden Accountant
- Clinch (2012) ... Borden Accountant
 2011 Contagion
Reporter (uncredited)
 2009 Public Enemies
Biograph Theater Patron (uncredited)
 2008 The Express
Reporter - Life Magazine (uncredited)
 2008 The Dark Knight
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2008 The Merry Gentleman
Restaurant Patron
 2005 Proof
Church Memorial Attendee (uncredited)
 2004 Surviving Christmas
Shopper (uncredited)
 2004 Spider-Man 2
EL Train Passenger (uncredited)
 2003 The West Wing (TV Series)
O'Hare Airport Passenger
- The Long Goodbye (2003) ... O'Hare Airport Passenger (uncredited)
 2001 The Mind of the Married Man (TV Series)
Business Man
- Time on the Lake (2001) ... Business Man
 2001 On the Line
Wrigley Field Fan (uncredited)
 2001 Driven
Pit Crewman (uncredited)
 1998-1999 Early Edition (TV Series)
Pool Hall Player / Camera Man
- The Last Untouchable (1999) ... Pool Hall Player (uncredited)
- Show Me the Monet (1998) ... Camera Man (uncredited)
 1998 Cupid (TV Series)
Class Member / Night Club Patron
- Pick-Up Schticks (1998) ... Class Member
- Meat Market (1998) ... Night Club Patron
 1998 Real Life (TV Series)
Orderly
- Unaired Pilot (1998) ... Orderly
 1994 Ri¢hie Ri¢h
Factory Worker (uncredited)
 1994 Miracle on 34th Street
Newspaper Reporter (uncredited)
 1994 Little Big League
Comiskey Park Fan (uncredited)
 1993 The Fugitive
Parade Spectator (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Founder and current Artistic Director" - Revolution Theatre Company, Chicago, Illinois

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chicago, Illinois

Nickname:

Jaytee

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page