No photo available. Represent Lorelei Mahoney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 427,487 this week

Lorelei Mahoney

Lorelei Mahoney was born on November 17, 1983 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA as Ellana Lorelei Cassandra Montgomery. She is an actress and writer, known for Leno's Last Kiss (2008), Hollywood & Wine (2011) and I'm Through with White Girls (The Inevitable Undoing of Jay Brooks) (2007). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4300 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorelei Mahoney's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2011 Hollywood & Wine (Video)
Diner Patron
 2010 She's Out of My League
Passenger (uncredited)
 2008-2009 Valentine (TV Series)
Persephone
- God Only Knows (2009) ... Persephone
- Act Naturally (2008) ... Persephone
- Pilot (2008) ... Persephone (credit only)
 2008 Leno's Last Kiss (Video)
Leno Chord
 2006 Hit Me (Short)
Woman outside
 2004 Punk Rock Holocaust (Video)
Lorelei Mahoney (uncredited)
 2003 Officer Down (Short)
Stormy
 2003 Candy (TV Short)
 2002/I Tattoo
Isling (uncredited)
 2001 What Makes a Family (TV Movie)
Danielle Cataldi
 1990 83 Hours 'Til Dawn (TV Movie)
Christine Lowsetter
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Elana Kassan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think that my work speaks for itself, and if I never make it to A-list status, that is okay with me. I would rather be remembered as a D-list actress, who was a good mother and fought hard for her causes that an A-list actress who got where she was just because she was naked See more »

Trivia:

Has 29 tattoos. See more »

Nickname:

Effie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Smokin pin up model! Ooooopsy
Discuss Lorelei Mahoney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page