No photo available. Represent Emily Reed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 320,161 this week

Emily Reed (III)

Emily Reed was born on December 24, 1978 in Idaho Falls, Idaho, USA. She is known for her work on Blue Blood (2008), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) and Cashmere Mafia (2008). See full bio »

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4547 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emily Reed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue Blood
Blue Blood Harvard Club Member
(2008)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
(2007-2008)
Cashmere Mafia
Cashmere Mafia Chic New Yorker / Hostess / Lily Parrish Employee
(2008)
Damages
Damages Detective
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2008 Blue Blood (TV Movie)
Harvard Club Member
 2008 Cashmere Mafia (TV Series)
Chic New Yorker / Lily Parrish Employee / Hostess
- Dog Eat Dog (2008) ... Lily Parrish Employee (uncredited)
- Stay with Me (2008) ... Chic New Yorker (uncredited)
- Dangerous Liaisons (2008) ... Hostess (uncredited)
- Conference Call (2008) ... Chic New Yorker (uncredited)
 2007 Damages (TV Series)
Detective
- There's No 'We' Anymore (2007) ... Detective (uncredited)
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Hostess
- Seeds (2007) ... Hostess
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
 2008 Law & Order (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Driven (2008) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Murder (TV Series)
Herself
- A Family Massacre (2007) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Idaho Falls, her dad sold tractors to Harrison Ford when he bought his ranch in Jackson. See more »

Trademark:

Green eyes

Nickname:

Emma

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page