No photo available. Represent Vincent Brisby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,248,947 this week

Vincent Brisby

Vincent Brisby was born on January 25, 1971 in Houston, Texas, USA as Vincent Cole Brisby. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vincent Brisby? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Brisby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1998-2000 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - New York Jets Wide Receiver / Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- Buffalo Bills vs. New York Jets (2000) ... Himself - New York Jets Wide Receiver
- Tennessee Oilers vs. New England Patriots (1998) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
 1995-2000 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver / Himself - New York Jets Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. New York Jets (2000) ... Himself - New York Jets Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Denver Broncos (1998) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Miami Dolphins (1997) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Denver Broncos (1997) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- Buffalo Bills vs. New England Patriots (1995) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
 1994-1999 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- Dallas Cowboys vs. New England Patriots (1999) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Indianapolis Colts (1995) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Indianapolis Colts (1994) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
 1995-1997 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. New England Patriots (1997) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1995) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
 1993-1997 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- New York Jets vs. New England Patriots (1997) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- Denver Broncos vs. New England Patriots (1995) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
- New England Patriots vs. New York Jets (1993) ... Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
 1997 Super Bowl XXXI (TV Special)
Himself - New England Patriots Wide Receiver
 1993 1993 NFL Draft (TV Movie)
Himself - 56th Overall Pick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

WR selected by the New England Patriots in the 2nd round of the 1993 draft out of Northeast Louisiana (Monroe, LA).

Nickname:

Ultimate

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Vincent Brisby on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page