STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,759 this week

Jourdan Gibson


Jourdan Gibson is known for her work on Born This Way (2009), Super Knocked Up (2012) and Love, Lust, & A Room Key (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Jourdan Gibson on Twitter

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jourdan Gibson.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2010 The Spiritualists (Short)
Marie
 2010 Cell: The Web Series (TV Series)
Woman
- My Name Is Sarah (2010)
- Twelve (2010)
- Eleven (2010)
- Ten (2010) ... Woman
- Nine (2010) ... Woman
 2010 Good Guys, Inc. (Short)
Super Sonic Woman
 2010 The GrownUps (Short)
Pregnant Girl
 2009 Born This Way
Judy Mayfield
 2009 Business Trip (Short)
Courtney Cutler
 2009 Mr. One Note (Short)
Melissa
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jourdan is the lead in Cell: The Web Series. Season 1 can be found online at www.cellthewebseries.com and www.koldcast.com. Season 2 is in development phase. See more »

Nickname:

J-Gibs See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Jourdan Gibson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page