No photo available. Represent Tony Fossas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 235,859 this week

Tony Fossas

Tony Fossas was born on September 23, 1957 in Havana, Cuba as Emilio Antonio Fossas. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Fossas's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Boston Red Sox Pitcher / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher / Himself - Seattle Mariners Pitcher
1991-1998
1996 National League Championship Series
1996 National League Championship Series Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
1996

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1991-1998 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher / Himself - Boston Red Sox Pitcher / Himself - Seattle Mariners Pitcher
- Seattle Mariners vs. Toronto Blue Jays (1998) ... Himself - Seattle Mariners Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1997) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves (1997) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. San Diego Padres (1997) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1995) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
 1996 1996 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 7 (1996) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 6 (1996) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 5 (1996) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 4 (1996) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
- Game 1 (1996) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitcher for the Texas Rangers (1988 and 1998), Milwaukee Brewers (1989-1990), Boston Red Sox (1991-1994), St. Louis Cardinals (1995-1997), Seattle Mariners (1998), Chicago Cubs (1998) and New York Yankees (1999).

Nickname:

The Mechanic

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page