No photo available. Represent Robert Arthur Robson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,122 this week

Robert Arthur Robson (1922–1996)

Robert Arthur Robson was born on August 23, 1922 in Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia. He was an actor, known for My Brother Tom (1986), The Shiralee (1987) and Fran (1985). He died on September 30, 1996. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74)

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Arthur Robson's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1987 The Shiralee (TV Mini-Series)
Husband - Graveyard Scene (uncredited)
 1986 My Brother Tom (TV Mini-Series)
Car Sales Man
 1985 Fran
Bar Person (uncredited)
 1940 40,000 Horsemen
Horseman (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Robbo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Arthur Robson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page