STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,441 this week

Via Antonio


Via Antonio was born on March 21, 1984 in the Philippines as Arianne Via Lim Antonio. She is known for her work on I Heart You Pare (2011), You're My Boss (2015) and Yesterday Today Tomorrow (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Via Antonio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Heart You Pare
(2011)
You're My Boss
You're My Boss Georgina's Friend
(2015)
No Other Woman
No Other Woman Charmaine's Friend
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Jessa
- Sayaw (2017) ... Jessa
 2017 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Voice Teacher
- Piyesa (2017) ... Voice Teacher
 2015 Etiquette for Mistresses
Account Executive
 2015 You're My Boss
Georgina's Friend
 2015 Kailan ba tama ang mali? (TV Series)
Lenita
 2014 Wattpad Presents (TV Mini-Series)
Agnes
- Fake Fiancé: Part 5 (2014) ... Agnes
- Fake Fiancé: Part 4 (2014) ... Agnes
- Fake Fiancé: Part 3 (2014) ... Agnes
- Fake Fiancé: Part 2 (2014) ... Agnes
- Fake Fiancé: Part 1 (2014) ... Agnes
 2014 The Gifted
Batchmate
 2014 My BFF (TV Series)
Mindy
 2013 Kaleidoscope World
3S&S Senior
 2013 For Love or Money (TV Series)
Joy
 2013 Huwag ka lang mawawala (TV Series)
Barbara, Barbie
 2012 This Guy's in Love with U Mare!
Mike's Sister-in-Law
 2012 Magdalena: Anghel sa putikan (TV Series)
Siony
 2011 Yesterday Today Tomorrow
Portia
 2011 No Other Woman
Charmaine's Friend
 2011 I Heart You Pare (TV Series)
Polly
- Finale (2011) ... Polly
- Episode #1.77 (2011) ... Polly
- Episode #1.76 (2011) ... Polly
- Episode #1.75 (2011) ... Polly
- Episode #1.74 (2011) ... Polly
 2010 Rubi (TV Series)
Perla
- Danilo Threatens Sylvana and Maribel (2010) ... Perla (uncredited)
- It's a Small World for Rubi and Maribel (2010) ... Perla (uncredited)
- Rubi and Loreto Spy on Maribel's Fashion Show (2010) ... Perla (uncredited)
- Rubi Catches Hector Talking to Maribel on the Phone (2010) ... Perla (uncredited)
- Hector Proposes to Rubi for the Second Time (2010) ... Perla (uncredited)
 2010 Paano na kaya
Via (as Arianne Via Antonio)
 2009 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Kristine
- Santino Heals Lea (2009) ... Kristine (uncredited)
- Totoy Gets Arrested (2009) ... Kristine (uncredited)
- Cocoy Loses Santino (2009) ... Kristine (uncredited)
 2009 Pera-perahang lata (Short)
Pansit vendor
 2009 Independencia
Townspeople
 2008 Now Showing
 1998 Puso ng pasko
Church Choir (as Arianne Via Antonio)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doray Alaskadora | Arianne Via Antonio
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page