No photo available. Represent Gilbert Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,500,316 this week

Gilbert Brown (IV)

Gilbert Brown was born on February 22, 1971 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Gilbert Jesse Brown. See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilbert Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Bowl XXXII
Super Bowl XXXII Himself - Green Bay Packers Left Defensive Tackle
(1998)
Super Bowl XXXI
Super Bowl XXXI Himself - Green Bay Packers Right Defensive Tackle
(1997)
1995 NFC Championship Game
1995 NFC Championship Game Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
(1996)
1996 NFC Championship Game
1996 NFC Championship Game Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 1994-2003 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Nose Tackle / Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Green Bay Packers (2003) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Nose Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. Detroit Lions (2002) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Nose Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. Minnesota Vikings (2001) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Nose Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2001) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Nose Tackle
- Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers (2001) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Nose Tackle
 1998 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Tennessee Oilers vs. Green Bay Packers (1998) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
 1994-1998 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1998) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Green Bay Packers (1998) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Green Bay Packers (1998) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. New England Patriots (1997) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. Dallas Cowboys (1996) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
 1996-1998 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. Detroit Lions (1998) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers (1997) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
- Green Bay Packers vs. St. Louis Rams (1996) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
 1998 Super Bowl XXXII (TV Movie)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Left Defensive Tackle
 1998 1997 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
 1997 Super Bowl XXXI (TV Special)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Right Defensive Tackle
 1997 1996 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
 1996 1995 NFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Defensive Tackle
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Gravedigger

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page