No photo available. Represent Sarina Takeuchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,748 this week

Sarina Takeuchi

Sarina Takeuchi was born on May 24, 1983 in Chiba, Japan. She is an actress. See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarina Takeuchi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Risa Mura | Risa Murakami | Saori Murase | RISA | Murase Saori | Sharina Takeuchi

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Risako Mamiya See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now