No photo available. Represent Adam James Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 241,157 this week

Adam James Miller

Adam James Miller was born on August 29, 1986 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. He is known for his work on Project X (2012), 17 Again (2009) and Crank: High Voltage (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Adam James Miller? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Watch Now on Amazon Instant Video

Watch these latest full-length features on Amazon now!


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Adam James Miller.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (17 credits)
 2014 Chop Shop (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (stunt double: Bert)
 2012 Project X (stunt double)
 2011 Grimm (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Let Your Hair Down (2011) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Vacation Getaway (2010) ... (stunt double)
 2010 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
 2010 Waiting for Forever (stunt double)
 2009 The Middle (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Dance Flick (stunts)
 2009 Crank: High Voltage (stunts)
 2009 17 Again (stunt performer)
 2009 Green Street Hooligans 2 (Video) (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- 22 x 42 (2008) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2007 Lipshitz Saves the World (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2007 The Closer (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Manhunt (2007) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Living Legend (2006) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2006 Justice (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Crucified (2006) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2006 Punk'd (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.2 (2006) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Four Kings (TV Series)
Earl
- Upper West Side Story (2006) ... Earl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adam Miller

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Adam James Miller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page