No photo available. Represent Peter Marboe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 342,115 this week

Peter Marboe

Peter Marboe was born on June 8, 1942 in Vienna, Austria. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Marboe? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Marboe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2013 Shadows from My Past (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 Seitenblicke (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2002 Sein Kampf (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Politiker
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter C. Marboe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Ernst Wolfram Marboe.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Marboe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page