No photo available. Represent Davy Mourier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,644 this week

Davy Mourier

Davy Mourier was born on July 10, 1976 in Annonay, Ardèche, France. He is a writer and actor, known for Nerdz (2007), Le Golden Show (2011) and Roadstrip (2008). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Davy Mourier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nerdz
Nerdz Writer
(2007-2011)
Le Golden Show
(2011-2013)
Roadstrip
Roadstrip Writer
(2008-2014)
J'irai loler sur vos tombes
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  Reboot (TV Series) (creator - 6 episodes, 2015) (dialogue - 6 episodes, 2015) (scenario - 6 episodes, 2015)
- Patrick (2015) ... (creator) / (dialogue) / (scenario)
- Virgile (2015) ... (creator) / (dialogue) / (scenario)
- Virginia (2015) ... (creator) / (dialogue) / (scenario)
- Agatha (2015) ... (creator) / (dialogue) / (scenario)
- Le Majordome (2015) ... (creator) / (dialogue) / (scenario)
  Le Golden Show (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2013) (creator - 7 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (written by - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.9 (2013)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... (creator)
  Karaté Boy (TV Series) (original idea - 35 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (scenario - 35 episodes, 2010 - 2012)
- Newkette City - Contre le prince de la mouqette (2012) ... (original idea) / (scenario)
- La grotte de l'épée dragon (2012) ... (original idea) / (scenario)
- Le pirate qui monte un bateau (2012) ... (original idea) / (scenario)
- The Dahous (2012) ... (original idea) / (scenario)
- Karaté Boy contre Herman Frodite (2012) ... (original idea) / (scenario)
  Nerdz (TV Series) (scenario - 81 episodes, 2007 - 2011) (written by - 49 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (original idea - 15 episodes, 2007)
- Goffiot (2011) ... (scenario)
- T'es tip-top Régis (2011) ... (scenario)
- La grotte à Zorro (2011) ... (scenario)
- Le clown qui fait caca (2011) ... (scenario)
- La couronne de la conne (2011) ... (scenario)
 2011 J'irai loler sur vos tombes (TV Series) (scenario - 1 episode)
- Anniversaire (2011) ... (scenario)
 2010 Young Karaté Boy (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Épisode 15 (2010) ... (uncredited)
- Épisode 14 (2010) ... (uncredited)
- Épisode 13 (2010) ... (uncredited)
- Épisode 12 (2010) ... (uncredited)
- Épisode 10 (2010) ... (uncredited)
 2008 Roadstrip (TV Series documentary) (interview questions)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Eve Angeli | Grichka Bogdanoff | Todd Bridges | Sandra Bullock | David Carradine | Bill Cosby | David David | Dustin Diamond | René Gervais | Paris Hilton | Michel Michel | Zack Morris | Sébastien Roch | Trevor Saint-John | Jimmy Sommerville | Patrick Swayze
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Davy Mourier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page