STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,897 this week

The Ting Tings


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for The Ting Tings »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent The Ting Tings? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available now. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 46 people
created 20 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 98 people
created 14 Mar 2012
 
a list of 300 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 212 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Ting Tings.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
 2012 Unter Frauen (performer: "Hang It Up")
  True Blood (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Authority Always Wins (2012) ... (performer: "Hang It Up" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hang It Up" - uncredited)
  90210 (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (performer - 2 episodes, 2008)
- The Heart Will Go On (2012) ... ("Guggenheim", uncredited)
- By Accident (2009) ... ("That's Not My Name", uncredited)
- The Jet Set (2008) ... (performer: "Great DJ" - uncredited)
- We're Not in Kansas Anymore (2008) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2011/I Jack and Jill (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go")
 2011 Horrible Bosses (performer: "That's Not My Name")
 2011 Monte Carlo (performer: "Keep Your Head") / (writer: "Keep Your Head" - as Katie White)
 2008-2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Will Is Home Alone (2010) ... (performer: "Be the One" - uncredited)
- Night Out in London (2009) ... (performer: "That's Not My Name" - uncredited)
- Work Experience (2009) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
- Girlfriend (2008) ... (performer: "Great DJ" - uncredited)
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.93 (2010) ... (performer: "That's Not My Name") / (writer: "That's Not My Name")
 2010 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Sigourney Weaver/The Ting Tings (2010) ... (performer: "That's Not My Name", "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2009 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Briggitte Reinholt (2009) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - as Ting Tings)
 2009 Glastonbury 2009 (TV Movie) (performer: "Great DJ", "Shut Up And Let Me Go", "That's Not My Name")
 2009 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Audition Show #2 (2009) ... (performer: "Great DJ" - uncredited)
- Audition Show #1 (2009) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2009 The Hills (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Hi Lauren, it's Spencer... (2009) ... (performer: "Fruit Machine')
 2009 Royal Pains (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Point of No Return (2009) ... (performer: "That's Not My Name" - uncredited)
 2009 Fired Up! (performer: "That's Not My Name")
 2009 This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 February 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go")
 2009 He's Just Not That Into You (performer: "Fruit Machine")
 2009 Numb3rs (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jacked (2009) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2008 The Real Hustle (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #6.8 (2008) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
- Episode #6.2 (2008) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2008 Hollyoaks (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.2392 (2008) ... ("Shut up and let me go")
 2008 Yo Gabba Gabba! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Birthday (2008) ... (performer: "Happy Birthday")
 2008 The House Bunny (performer: "Great DJ", "Shut Up and Let Me Go")
 2008 Video on Trial (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.26 (2008) ... (performer: "Shut Up And Let Me Go")
 2008 Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (performer: "Great DJ") / (writer: "Great DJ")
 2008 A Favorita (TV Series) (performer: "That's Not My Name")
 2008 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- All About My Brother (2008) ... (performer: "Shut Up and Let Me Go" - uncredited)
- Desperately Seeking Serena (2008) ... (performer: "That's Not My Name")
 2008 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Life Is Short (2008) ... (performer: "Be the One" - uncredited)
 2008 American Teen (Documentary) (performer: "Great DJ")
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Jules De Martino | Katie White

Message Boards

Discuss The Ting Tings on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page