No photo available. Represent David Schlachtenhaufen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,397 this week

David Schlachtenhaufen

David Schlachtenhaufen was born on May 23, 1984 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The Den (2013), Loose Cannons: The Movie (2008) and Wayne (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

David Schlachtenhaufen on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1890 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Schlachtenhaufen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Den
The Den Damien Clark
(2013)
Loose Cannons: The Movie
Loose Cannons: The Movie Chuck Sypholis
(2008)
Wayne
Wayne Wayne
(2009)
Zero Trooper-F
Zero Trooper-F Lt. Clint Drezner
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2015 Klaus (TV Series)
Photographer
- Look at That (2015) ... Photographer
 2013 The Den
Damien Clark
 2012-2013 The Sweeper (TV Series)
Sven
- The Sweeper (2013) ... Sven
- The Sweeper (2012) ... Sven
 2013 Warrior POV (TV Series)
SGT Robert B. Sanzone
- Search and Destroy (2013) ... SGT Robert B. Sanzone
 2011 Carrier
Assistant
 2011/I Sal
Club Patron
 2011/II When Aliens Attack (TV Movie documentary)
Resistance Fighter
 2010 Yard Sale (Short)
Bargain Shopper #1
 2009 Wayne (Video short)
Wayne
 2008 Zero Trooper-F (Short)
Lt. Clint Drezner
 2008 Loose Cannons: The Movie
Chuck Sypholis
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009 Wayne (Video short) (producer)
 2008 Loose Cannons: The Movie (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Righteous Kill: The Thin Blue Line - The Darker Side of the Police Force (Video documentary short)
Police Officer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Schlachtenhaufen

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for the Grand Jury Award for "Best Actor in a Short Film" at the 2010 Playhouse West Film Festival. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page