STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,528 this week

David Haye (II)


David Haye was born on October 13, 1980 in Bermondsey, London, England as David Deron Haye. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Haye? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 5 people
created 11 May 2013
 
a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Haye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (32 credits)
 2014 Celebrity Squares (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Tricked (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Virtually Famous (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Himself - Panelist
 2014 Wimbledon (TV Series)
Himself - Spectator
- 2014: Day 6, Part 3 (2014) ... Himself - Spectator (uncredited)
- 2014: Day 6, Part 2 (2014) ... Himself - Spectator (uncredited)
 2014 24 Hours to Go Broke (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- Ireland (2014) ... Himself - Presenter
 2013 All Star Family Fortunes (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.2 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Top Gear (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- Episode #20.1 (2013) ... Himself - Special Guest
 2013 Loose Women (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #17.76 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 December 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (TV Series)
Himself
- Coming Out (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.19 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.18 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.17 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.16 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.21 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.20 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.19 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.18 (2012) ... Himself
- Episode #12.17 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 That Sunday Night Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.8 (2012) ... Himself
 2010-2011 Daybreak (TV Series)
Himself - Former WBA World Heavyweight Champion / Himself
- Episode dated 7 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Former WBA World Heavyweight Champion
- Episode dated 8 September 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2011 Dynamo: Magician Impossible (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- England (2011) ... Himself
 2009-2011 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself - WBA World Heavyweight Champion / Himself - Former World Heavyweight Champion / Himself - Boxer / ...
- Episode dated 4 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Former World Heavyweight Champion
- Episode dated 13 May 2011 (2011) ... Himself - WBA World Heavyweight Champion
- Episode dated 11 May 2011 (2011) ... Himself - WBA World Heavyweight Champion
- Episode dated 9 September 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Boxer
- Episode dated 9 November 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2011 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Ringside Guest
- Episode dated 1 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 March 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Ringside Guest
 2011 HBO Boxing After Dark (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Episode dated 17 June 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2010 Paul O'Grady Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Christmas Special (2010) ... Himself
 2010 The Graham Norton Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.5 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 BBC News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 November 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Sport Relief 2010 (TV Special)
Himself
 2010 Alan Carr: Chatty Man (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.7 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Chris Moyles Quiz Night (TV Series)
Himself
 2010 A League of Their Own (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Himself - Guest
 2009 A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series)
Himself - Audience Member
- Grand Final 2009: Part Two (2009) ... Himself - Audience Member
 2009 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 December 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 9 November 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #17.11 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 The New Paul O'Grady Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 November 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Live from Studio Five (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.41 (2009) ... Himself
 2008-2009 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #39.6 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #38.6 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode #37.29 (2008) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Nikolay Valuev on 7th November, 2009 at Nuremberg Arena in Nuremberg, Germany to become the WBA World Heavyweight Champion. He is the first British boxer to win the title since Lennox Lewis's victory in 1999, and only the second Briton in history to win the title. See more »

Nickname:

The Hayemaker

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss David Haye on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page