STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 289,533 this week

Jason Berrent


Jason Berrent was born on June 23, 1983 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Umm... We're Detectives (2015), Cirque du Soleil: Kooza (2008) and It Gets Better (2014). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Berrent's work have you seen?

Known For

Umm... We're Detectives
Umm... We're Detectives Detective Jacob Connor
(2015)
Cirque du Soleil: Kooza
Cirque du Soleil: Kooza The Trickster
(2008)
It Gets Better
(2014)
Open
Open Actor
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015 Umm... We're Detectives (TV Series)
Detective Jacob Connor
- The Dealer (2015) ... Detective Jacob Connor
- The Intern (2015) ... Detective Jacob Connor
- The Shoplifter (2015) ... Detective Jacob Connor
- The Stalker (2015) ... Detective Jacob Connor
- The Burglar (2015) ... Detective Jacob Connor
 2015 Elara (Short)
Dr. Roberts
 2014 Open (TV Movie)
Actor
 2014/II It Gets Better (Short)
Adam
 2008 Cirque du Soleil: Kooza (Video)
The Trickster
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 Umm... We're Detectives (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Dealer (2015)
- The Intern (2015)
- The Shoplifter (2015)
- The Stalker (2015)
- The Burglar (2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012/I Strain (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 Cirque du Soleil's Poetic Social Mission (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2007 A Thrilling Ride Through Kooza (Video documentary)
Himself - Trickster

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jason Alan Berrent

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Jason Berrent on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page