No photo available. Represent Jacqui Siler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,542,416 this week

Jacqui Siler

Jacqui Siler was born on December 22, 1987 in Sturgis, Michigan, USA as Jacqueline Nicole Siler. She is known for her work on Team Smithereen (2009), The Yankles (2009) and Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jacqui Siler? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jacqui Siler.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (23 credits)
 2013 An Angry Cloud (I Can't Watch This Film) (Short) (sound designer) (completed)
 2011 F.E.A.R. 3 (Video Game) (dialogue editor - uncredited)
 2011 L'essere umano moderno (Short) (sound editor)
 2010 The Wrong Hands (assistant sound editor)
 2010 Held Up (Video) (sound editor)
 2010 Keeping Up with the Downs (TV Movie) (sound)
 2010 Eureka (TV Series) (dialogue editor - 2 episodes)
- The Story of O2 (2010) ... (dialogue editor)
- All the Rage (2010) ... (dialogue editor)
 2010 A Marine Story (foley editor)
 2010 Freak Dance (dialogue editor) / (foley engineer)
 2010/I Public Relations (supervising sound editor)
 2010 So as Through Fire (Short) (sound editor)
 2009 Fragments de Laura (Short) (sound editor)
 2009 Soulbot (Short) (sound designer) / (sound editor)
 2009 The Yankles (foley editor) / (sound effects editor)
 2009 House of the Wolf Man (supervising sound editor)
 2009 I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell (assistant sound editor - uncredited)
 2009/I Gaia (dialogue editor)
 2009 Ninja Blade (Video Game) (dialogue editor - uncredited)
 2009 Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach (assistant sound editor)
  Team Smithereen (TV Series) (dialogue editor - 24 episodes, 2009) (sound editor - 24 episodes, 2009) (sound designer - 4 episodes, 2009) (supervising sound editor - 4 episodes, 2009) (sound effects editor - 1 episode, 2009)
- Stunt Lab #3 (2009) ... (dialogue editor) / (sound editor)
- Stunt Lab #2 (2009) ... (dialogue editor) / (sound editor)
- Stunt Lab #1 (2009) ... (dialogue editor) / (sound editor)
- Skater Stunt (2009) ... (dialogue editor) / (sound editor)
- Pinata Pig Stunt (2009) ... (dialogue editor) / (sound editor)
 2008 Vampires Anonymous (Short) (sound effects editor) / (sound mixer)
 2008 Stargazer (Short) (sound re-recording mixer)
 2008 The Seventh Circle (Short) (sound re-recording mixer)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Fox + Deer" music video for PackAnimal, experimental band out of Toronto.

Alternate Names:

J.N. Siler

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jacqui Siler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page