No photo available. Represent Cliff Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 724,734 this week

Cliff Johnson (IV)

Cliff Johnson was born on July 22, 1947 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Clifford Johnson Jr. See full bio »

Lorne Michaels Reflects on Big Year for "Saturday Night Live"

"Saturday Night Live" creator Lorne Michaels talks about his show's nine Emmy wins this year, including its first Outstanding Variety Sketch Series win since 1993.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cliff Johnson's work have you seen?

Known For

1985 American League Championship Series
1985 American League Championship Series Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Designated Hitter / Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Pinch Hitter
(1985)
1977 American League Championship Series
1977 American League Championship Series Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter / Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter
(1977)
1981 American League Championship Series
1981 American League Championship Series Himself - Oakland Athletics Designated Hitter
(1981)
Prime 9
Prime 9 Himself
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2009-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Greatest LCS Games (2011) ... Himself
- Clutch Hitters (2009) ... Himself
 1985 1985 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Designated Hitter / Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Pinch Hitter
- Game 7 (1985) ... Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Pinch Hitter
- Game 6 (1985) ... Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Pinch Hitter
- Game 5 (1985) ... Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Designated Hitter
- Game 4 (1985) ... Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Designated Hitter
- Game 3 (1985) ... Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Pinch Hitter
 1981 1981 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Designated Hitter
- Game 3 (1981) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Designated Hitter
- Game 1 (1981) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Designated Hitter
 1978 1978 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter
- Game 2 (1978) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter
 1977 1977 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Catcher / Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter
- Game 5 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Catcher
- Game 2 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter
 1977 1977 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter / Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter
- Game 5 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 4 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 3 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter
- Game 2 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 1 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Pinch Hitters (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-In-Law of Mike Easler. See more »

Nickname:

Heathcliff

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page