No photo available. Represent Fred Stanley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,004 this week

Fred Stanley (II)

Fred Stanley was born on August 13, 1947 in Farnhamville, Iowa, USA as Frederick Blair Stanley. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Stanley's work have you seen?

Known For

1976 American League Championship Series
1976 American League Championship Series Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
(1976)
1976 World Series
1976 World Series Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
(1976)
1978 American League Championship Series
1978 American League Championship Series Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
(1978)
1981 American League Championship Series
1981 American League Championship Series Himself - Oakland Athletics Shortstop
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1981 1981 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Shortstop
- Game 3 (1981) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Shortstop
- Game 2 (1981) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Shortstop
 1978 1978 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 3 (1978) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 2 (1978) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
 1977 1977 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 2 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
 1977 1977 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 5 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 3 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
 1976 1976 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 4 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 3 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 2 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 1 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
 1976 1976 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 5 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 4 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 3 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 2 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
- Game 1 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Shortstop
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chicken

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page