No photo available. Represent James Greilick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 272,543 this week

James Greilick

James Greilick was born on January 13, 1981 in Traverse City, Michigan, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for 25 Hill (2011), Dead Air (2009) and Life with Dog. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Adria Arjona goes head-to-head with massive monsters in Pacific Rim Uprising, and John Boyega and Scott Eastwood face off in our Robot Battle Bracket.

Watch the show

Related News

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Greilick's work have you seen?

Known For

25 Hill
25 Hill Producer
Dead Air
Dead Air Miscellaneous Crew
Life with Dog
Life with Dog Producer
In-Lawfully Yours


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Life with Dog (producer) (post-production)
 2016 In-Lawfully Yours (co-producer)
 2015 Midland (Short) (producer)
 2014 Christian Mingle (co-producer)
 2013 Beyond the Heavens (co-producer)
 2012 3 Day Test (co-producer)
 2011 25 Hill (co-producer)
 2010/I Rust (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014 Christian Mingle
 2013 Beyond the Heavens
Constable Steve
 2012 3 Day Test
Construction Foreman
 2011 25 Hill
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2015 I Came Back (TV Series documentary) (production staff - 1 episode)
- Glen Kirkland's Story (2015) ... (production staff)
 2012 3 Day Test (production accountant)
 2009/I Dead Air (production coordinator)
 2009 He's Such a Girl (assistant: Mr. Carr, Chicago)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2013 Beyond the Heavens (unit production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 I Came Back (TV Series documentary)
Soldier #2
- Glen Kirkland's Story (2015) ... Soldier #2

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jim Greilick

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page