Down 4,635 this week

Chéri Ballinger

Chéri Ballinger was born on December 13, 1983 in California, USA. She is known for her work on Silver Case (2012), The Parent Trap (1998) and Everlasting (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
a list of 34 people
created 19 Dec 2011
a list of 87 people
created 05 Apr 2012
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
a list of 101 people
created 04 Sep 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chéri Ballinger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Silver Case
Silver Case The Investor
The Parent Trap
The Parent Trap Blonde Girl at Camp
Everlasting Anna Nicole
Dreamkiller Research Scientist


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2013 Vilified (Short) (completed)
Shannon Drewe
 2015 Knight of Cups
Blond Spa Girl (uncredited)
 2014 Return to Zero (uncredited)
 2013 The Crazy Ones (TV Series)
Official St. Pauli Girl
- Pilot (2013) ... Official St. Pauli Girl (uncredited)
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Princess Khaleesi
- The Con (2012) ... Princess Khaleesi (uncredited)
 2012 Silver Case
The Investor
 2011 Hit the Big Time (TV Series)
Party Girl
- Where the F&#k is Utah (2011) ... Party Girl
- Hollywood or Bust (2011) ... Party Girl
 2010 L.A. Harmony (Short)
Lady in Red Dress
 2010 Dreamkiller
Research Scientist
 2009 Hit the Big Time (Short)
Party Girl
 2007 Wicked Wicked Games (TV Series)
Beauty queen
- The Beauty Pageant (2007) ... Beauty queen
 1998 The Parent Trap
Blonde Girl at Camp (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2013 The Wolverine (double: Viper - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Extra (TV Series)
- Episode dated 20 August 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2004 Etiquette 101 (TV Series)
Herself - Host

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Cheri Ballinger


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Did You Know?


Graduated with honors from California State University, Fullerton, where she earned a B.A. in Communications. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Gorgeous t-eriksson459
Cheri Rocks!!! jsmith79
Discuss Chéri Ballinger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page