No photo available. Represent Valerie Womack? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 507,776 this week

Valerie Womack

Valerie Womack was born on August 21, 1986 in Raleigh, North Carolina, USA as Valerie Gail Womack. She is an actress, known for Bone Creek (2008), Salvation Underground (2009) and Still Life (2009). She was previously married to Andrew C. White. See full bio »
1 video »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valerie Womack's work have you seen?

Known For

Bone Creek
Bone Creek Young Effie
(2008)
Salvation Underground
Salvation Underground Victoria Caruso
(2009)
Still Life
Still Life Court Clerk
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2009/III Still Life
Court Clerk
 2009 Salvation Underground (Video)
Victoria Caruso
 2008 Bone Creek (Video)
Young Effie

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A Guide to Self-Improvement in the Year 2040 (Student Film) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Valerie G. Womack

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Artists shape our world in ways we often fail to recognize. Don't shape it carelessly.

Nickname:

Val

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page