STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,390 this week

Thomas Beatie


Thomas Beatie was born in 1974 in Hawaii, USA as Tracy Lagondino. He is known for his work on World's Greatest Body Shockers (2012), Pregnant Man (2008) and The View (1997). He was previously married to Nancy Beatie. See full bio »

Born:

in Hawaii, USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Thomas Beatie? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1747 people
created 25 Dec 2014
 
a list of 929 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Beatie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

World's Greatest Body Shockers
World's Greatest Body Shockers Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Pregnant Man
Pregnant Man Himself
(2008)
The View
The View Himself / Himself - Hot Topics
(2008-2009)
Dr. Drew on Call
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011 Pust govoryat (TV Series)
- Father's Birth (2011)
 2009 Ricominciare (Short)
 2008 Ricominciare (TV Series)
 1990 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Extra
- I Ain't Got No Body (1990) ... Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a female model and beauty pageant finalist before transitioning to a man. See more »

Nickname:

The Pregnant Man

Message Boards

Recent Posts
who got him pregnant? boonslilsis
Discuss Thomas Beatie on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page